.
News Alert
UPDATE: Massive Berkeley Brush Fire Contained As…

William James Gotto Republican Candidate for Mayor

Currently serves as Deputy Mayor

General Information

Name : Mr. William James Gotto
Also known as : Bill
Date of birth : 29 July 1965
Place of residence : Abraham Drive, Howell, New Jersey

Education

College

Attended college : Yes
College : New Jersey Institute of Technology
Degree : BS Civil Engineering
Year of graduation : 1989

Employment Information

Job titles held : Fire Commissioner, Councilmember, Deputy Mayor
Employers : Global Risk Consultants

Political Information

Party affiliation : Republican
Running for a: Local office
Running for position: Township Mayor
Chamber/district: 15
Incumbent: No
First elected: 03 November 2009
Previous elective offices : Fire Commissioner, Councilman
Unsuccessful bids for elective offices : None.

Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something